Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Principal Mr. Peter Sullivan 📧
Assistant Principal Mr. Paul Coppola 📧
School Counseling  Ms. Jordyn Nappi- Grade 6 📧
  Ms. Kezia Exantus- Grade 7 📧
  Mrs. Tracy Cranston- Grade 8 📧
Mathematics Chair Mrs. Nicole Sherrick 📧
Language Arts Chair Mrs. Valentina Cenatiempo 📧
   
School Psychologist Ms. Carolyn Butler 📧
Speech Pathologist Ms. Marisa Lucuk 📧
Social Worker Mrs. Meredith Barton 📧
BCBA Ms. Emma Mars📧
Occupational Therapist Ms. Linda Muir 📧
Adaptive PE Mrs. Pamela Nitsche 📧
Teacher of the Deaf Dr. Jill Angotta 📧
   
Intervention Specialist Ms. Lena Payne 📧
Mathematics Interventionist   Ms. Roza Canaj 📧
   
Administrative Secretary Mrs. Barbara Kulesza 📧
Administrative Secretary Mrs. Kirstin Iassogna 📧
Counseling Office Secretary Mrs. Gail Hellthaler 📧
PPS Clerk Mrs. Elizabeth Dancho 📧
   
School Nurse Ms. Patricia Gold 📧
   
Grade 6 Team I Ms. Morgan Mancini, Reading - Team Leader 📧
  Mrs. Kelly Kimberly, Language Arts 📧
  Ms. Amanda Pires, Mathematics 📧
  Mr. Ryan LaSella, Science 📧
  Mr. Joseph Gill, Social Studies 📧
   
Grade 6 Team II Mr. Robert Reda, Social Studies - Team Leader 📧
  Mr. Dylan DeNuzzo, Mathematics 📧
  Ms. Gina Moriello, Science 📧
  Mr. John Congdon, Reading 📧
  Mrs. Kristen Heffernan, ELA/Reading 📧
   
Grade 7 Team I Mr. John Cappello, Social Studies - Team Leader 📧
  Mr. Gregory Pettit, Science 📧
  Ms. Julia Gatto, Mathematics 📧
  Mrs. Jeanne Malgioglio, Language Arts 📧
   
Grade 7 Team II Mrs. Tammy Baillargeon, Science - Team Leader 📧
  Mr. Jim Pjura, Social Studies 📧
  Mrs. Nicole Daly, Language Arts 📧
  Mrs. Vanessa Hunter, Mathematics 📧
   
Grade 7/8 Team Mr. Victor Chaves, Social Studies - Team Leader 📧
  Mr. Edward Dotoratos, Mathematics 📧
  Mr. Nicholas Montimurro, Science 📧
 

Mrs. Valentina Cenatiempo, Language Arts (Chair) 📧

  Mrs. Nicole Sherrick, Mathematics (Chair) 📧
   
Grade 8 Team I Mrs. Elizabeth O'Hagan, Language Arts - Team Leader 📧
  Mr. John Mastrianni, Science 📧
  Mrs. Sarah Trotta, Social Studies 📧
  Mr. Marc Wilson, Mathematics 📧
   
Grade 8 Team II Ms. Nancy Yarmosh, Mathematics - Team Leader 📧
  Mrs. Jody D'Addario, Science (Chair) 📧
  Mrs. Lisa Cerulli, Social Studies (Chair) 📧
  Mr. Robert Devine, Language Arts 📧
   
Cross-Team Mr. Clifford (CJ) Emanuelson, Science 📧
   
Language Arts/Reading Mrs. Staci Pacelli 📧
  Ms. Jessica Matthews 📧
  Mr. Ben Anderson 📧
   
Special Education  Ms. Michele Zalewski (Chair) 📧
  Ms. Patricia Marini 📧
  Mrs. Christine Fisher 📧
  Ms. Amy Oman 📧
  Mrs. Kara Peterson 📧
  Ms. Eryn Barry 📧
  Mrs. Rachel Doyle 📧
  Mr. Ryan O'Keefe 📧
  Ms. Danielle Steinberg 📧
   
Art Ms. Elissa Na 📧
   
Practical Arts Chef Rebecca Nissim, Family and Consumer Sciences 📧
  Mr. Joseph Guerra, Technology Education 📧
   
Physical/Health Education  Mrs. Victoria DiScala (UA Chair) 📧
  Mr. Philip Pacelli 📧
  Mr. Michael Presser 📧
  Ms. Lianne Iassogna 📧
   
Digital Learning Ms. Caroline Rullo 📧
   
Technology Integrationist
Mrs. Michaela Durand 📧
   
Teacher Librarian Ms. Corey Dwyer 📧
   
Music Mrs. Deana Saunders (Ebert), Chorus 📧
  Mr. Justin Elkins, Strings 📧
  Mr. Robert Thornton, Band 📧
   
World Language Mrs. Paula Teixeira, Spanish (Chair) 📧
  Mrs. Laura Cadavid, Spanish 📧
  Mrs. Amparo Ludwig, Spanish 📧
  Mrs. Marianela Castillo, Spanish 📧
  Mrs. Jennifer Pia, Spanish 📧
  Mr. Neji Sakly, French 📧
  Mrs. Andrea Denkovich, ELL 📧
   
Paraprofessionals

Mrs. Kelly Curry 📧

 

Ms. Debbie Golfis 📧

 

Ms. Conceicao Gomez 📧

 

Mrs. Jennifer Murzin 📧

 

Ms. Ellen Novack 📧

 

Ms. Elizabeth Pellegrino 📧

 

Mrs. Susan Rugova 📧

 

Mrs. Michele Rutigliano 📧

 

Ms. Eva SantaCapita 📧

 

Mrs. Susan Watson 📧

 

Mrs. Valerie Weimann 📧

 

Ms. Lorna Weinstein 📧

 

Ms. Annette Wolson 📧

   
Security Guard Mrs. Linda Maldonado 📧
  Mr. Tyrone Teele 📧
   
Head Custodian Mr. Frank Salvio 📧